Contact

Nanaimo Fish and Game Protective Association
1325 Nanaimo Lakes Rd.
Nanaimo, BC V9X 1X8

Caretaker – John VanLieshout – (250) 754-2846

Please complete the form below and one of us will be in contact shortly

Mailing Address:  PO Box 211 Nanaimo  BC  V9R 5K9

Executive Directory

BOARD

President Chris McFarlane Email 758-9744
Vice President John T. Noble  Email 751-8121
Vice President Rob Clarke  Email 802-1672
Past President  Larry McFarlane   Email 753-3695
Treasurer
Secretary Doug Miller  Email 758-1303
Recording Secretary Teresa Etmannski  Email  585-8246

TRUSTEES

Norm Hygh  Email 716-3362
Doug Janz  Email 758-0949
Bob Morris  Email 758-2116

DIRECTORS

Larry Burnett  758-6039
Kevin Wheatcroft  Email  754-4543
 Steve Corscadden  390-4391
Ron Tuson  Email  753-5985
Dave Bare  Email  714-5075
Wayne Hamilton  Email  554-4996

DISCIPLINE CHAIRS

Archery John T. Noble  Email 734-3812
 Archery Co-Chair Bill Grose Email 716-9984
Black Powder Co – Chair Doug Miller  Email 758-1303
I.P.S.C. Kevin Wheatcroft  Email 754-4543
P.P.C. Steve Corscadden  Email 390-4391
Skeet Wayne Watson 390-6874
Skeet Jim Critchlow  Email 390-3444
Trap
Trap Bob Maltby  Email 7714-2378
.22 Rifle Silhouette  Bob Ball  Email  758-1668

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Access Greg Stephens  Email 751-2245
Archives Geoff Robins  Email 756-9126
Big Game Kim Brunt  Email 390-3951
Buildings Co-Chair
C.O.R.E.
Communications Michael Brown  Email 607-8077
Firearms Legislation  Joe Michaels  Email  751-0158
Forestry Doug Janz  Email 758-0949
Grounds Larry Burnett 758-6039
Junior Program  Co – Chair
Junior Program  Co – Chair  Fred Adkins  Email 758-8799
 Range Officer Program  Rob Clarke  Email  802-1672
Membership Al Abney Email 924-4456
Migratory Birds Al Brown 722-7142
Newsletter  Lori Pollock Email
Parks
Pollution Wayne Harling 753-1864
Salt Water Fisheries Al Brown 722-7142
Social
Steelhead / Trout Dave Parenteau  Email 758-5727
Stream Stewardship
Caretaker  John VanLieshout 754-2846
 Send us a message  Millerdoug@telus.net