Nanaimo Fish and Game Protective Association
1325 Nanaimo Lakes Rd.
Nanaimo, BC V9X 1X8

Caretaker – John VanLieshout. For agencies who wish to rent the range please contact John by email CLICK HERE or by phone at 250-754-2846. John is on property from Thurs to Monday, with Tuesday and Wednesdays off.

Please complete the form below and one of us will be in contact shortly

Mailing Address:  PO Box 211 Nanaimo  BC  V9R 5K9

Executive Directory


President Chris McFarlane Email 758-9744
Vice President John T. Noble  Email 751-8121
Vice President Rob Clarke  Email 802-1672
Past President  Larry McFarlane   Email 753-3695
Secretary Doug Miller  Email 758-1303
Recording Secretary Teresa Etmannski  Email  585-8246


Norm Hygh  Email 716-3362
Doug Janz  Email 758-0949
Bob Morris  Email 758-2116


Larry Burnett  758-6039
Kevin Wheatcroft  Email  754-4543
 Teresa Etmannski  Email 585-8246
Ron Tuson  Email  753-5985
Dave Bare  Email  714-5075
Wayne Hamilton  Email  554-4996


Archery Larry McFarlane  Email 753-3695
Black Powder Doug Miller  Email 758-1303
I.P.S.C. Kevin Wheatcroft  Email 754-4543
P.P.C. Steve Corscadden  Email 390-4391
Skeet Wayne Watson 390-6874
Skeet Jim Critchlow  Email 390-3444
Trap Bob Maltby  Email 7714-2378
.22 Rifle Silhouette  Bob Ball  Email  758-1668


Access Greg Stephens  Email 751-2245
Archives Geoff Robins  Email 756-9126
Big Game Kim Brunt  Email 390-3951
Buildings Co-Chair
C.O.R.E.  Bob Bennie  Email  585-4090
Communications Michael Brown  Email 607-8077
Firearms Legislation  Joe Michaels  Email  751-0158
Forestry Doug Janz  Email 758-0949
Grounds Larry Burnett 758-6039
Junior Program  Co – Chair
Junior Program  Co – Chair  Fred Adkins  Email 758-8799
 Range Officer Program  Rob Clarke  Email  802-1672
Membership Al Abney Email 924-4456
Migratory Birds Al Brown 722-7142
Newsletter  Lori Pollock Email
Pollution Wayne Harling 753-1864
Salt Water Fisheries Al Brown 722-7142
Steelhead / Trout Dave Parenteau  Email 758-5727
Stream Stewardship
Caretaker  John VanLieshout 754-2846
 Send us a message